From Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
aka Dana Corporation/GM/Ford Motor Company/BAE Systems/Diversified Tooling Group/SolidWorks/PTC/Blue Chip Talent & Brother Rice High School & Marian High School
Rookie Year: 2001
http://frcteam573.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team573 · team573 · frcteam_573

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIM District Livonia Event
2020 FIM District Southfield Event
2019 Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
2019 FIM District Lincoln Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 FIM District Southfield Event District Event Finalist
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2018 Tesla Division
2018 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division District Championship Finalist
2018 FIM District Shepherd Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 FIM District Southfield Event
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
2017 FIM District - Troy Event
2017 FIM District - Southfield Event District Event Winner
2016 Carver Division
2016 Michigan State Championship
2016 FIM District - Troy Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 FIM District - Southfield Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2015 Hopper Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship District Championship Finalist
2015 FIM District - Center Line Event
2015 FIM District - Southfield Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Curie Division Championship Finalists
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship
2014 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
2013 Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
2011 Curie Division
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship
2011 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
Website Award
2011 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 Curie Division
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Website Award
2010 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2009 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition Website Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Curie Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2008 Pittsburgh Regional
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Newton Division
2007 Boilermaker Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2007 Great Lakes Regional Regional Winner
2006 Newton Division
2006 West Michigan Regional
2006 Great Lakes Regional
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 West Michigan Regional
2005 Great Lakes Regional Radio Shack Innovation in Control
2003 West Michigan Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2003 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Buckeye Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2002 Newton Division
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional
2001 Curie Division Division Finalist
2001 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
2001 West Michigan Regional Rookie All-Star