From Kincardine, Ontario, Canada
aka Bruce Power/100 People Who Share Grey Bruce/Kinetic Knights Robotics &Kinetic Knights Robotics
Rookie Year: 2002
http://www.team781.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team781 · frc781 · frc781

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event
2019 ONT District Georgian College Event District Event Winner
2018 ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event
2018 ONT District Durham College Event
2017 STEMley Cup
2017 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship
2017 ONT District - Georgian College Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 ONT District - Durham College Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 STEMley Cup Championship
2016 Tesla Division
2016 Buckeye Regional Regional Winners
2016 Greater Toronto Central Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jude Edgar Gonzales)
2015 Hopper Division
2015 North Bay Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Greater Toronto East Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Pat O'Cain)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Judges Award
2014 Waterloo Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Greater Toronto East Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Darby Watterworth)
2013 Curie Division
2013 Buckeye Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Waterloo Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Greater Toronto East Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Bill Jackson)
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Queen City Regional Regional Winners
Website Award
2012 Waterloo Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Janelle Taylor)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Greater Toronto East Regional
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Finalist
2011 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Champion
2011 Buckeye Regional Finalist
Judges Award
Website Award
2011 Greater Toronto West Regional Winner
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Website Award
2011 Waterloo Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2010 Greater Toronto Regional
2010 Waterloo Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
Website Award
2009 Greater Toronto Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2009 Waterloo Regional Regional Finalist
Chrysler Team Spirit Award
Website Award
2008 Greater Toronto Regional
2008 Waterloo Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2007 Greater Toronto Regional
2007 Waterloo Regional
2006 Greater Toronto Regional
2006 Waterloo Regional
2005 Greater Toronto Regional Safety
2005 Waterloo Regional
2004 Greater Toronto Regional Imagery Award
2003 Curie Division
2003 Canadian Regional
2002 Newton Division
2002 Canadian Regional Regional Winner