From Carmel, Indiana, USA
aka Boeing/Delphi Foundation/Rolls Royce&Carmel High School
Rookie Year: 2002
http://www.techhounds.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc868 · team868 · techhounds868 · frc868 · frc868

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Einstein Field (Detroit)
2018 Archimedes Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2018 Indiana State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Priya Una)
District Championship Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event District Event Winner
2018 IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2018 Miami Valley Regional
2017 CAGE Match
2017 Darwin Division
2017 Indiana State Championship Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event District Chairman's Award
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Carson Division
2016 Indiana State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Finalist
2016 Queen City Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event District Chairman's Award
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship
2015 IN District - Purdue Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Newton Division Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Queen City Regional Regional Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Boilermaker Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Jacob Swiezy)
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Crossroads Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Crossroads Regional Regional Winners
2013 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Wisconsin Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Boilermaker Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2011 Boilermaker Regional Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2011 Wisconsin Regional
2010 Newton Division
2010 Boilermaker Regional Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2010 Greater Kansas City Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Website Award
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winner
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2009 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Newton Division
2008 Boilermaker Regional Woodie Flowers Award (David Smith (Team 868))
Autodesk Visualization Award
2008 St. Louis Regional
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Boilermaker Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2007 St. Louis Regional
2006 Einstein Field Creativity
2006 Newton Division
2006 Boilermaker Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2006 Pittsburgh Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Xerox Creativity Award
2005 Einstein Field Autodesk Rising Star Visualization Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 West Michigan Regional Delphi Drive Tommorows Technology
2005 Boilermaker Regional Entrepreneurship
2004 Einstein Field Championship Finalist
2004 Galileo Division Division Champion
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Einstein Field Industrial Design
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 Peachtree Regional GM Industrial Design Award
2003 St. Louis Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional