From Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
aka Patrick Metals/PHM Educational Foundation Corporations For Education/Regal Mold and Die&Penn High School
Rookie Year: 1998
http://www.team135.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! phmrobotics · pennblackknights135 · frcteam135 · frc_team135 · team135blackknights

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Indiana State Championship
2019 IN District Tippecanoe Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event District Chairman's Award
2018 Boiler Bot Battle
2018 Einstein Field (Detroit) FIRST Dean's List Award (McKenna Hillsdon-Smith)
2018 Indiana State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (McKenna Hollsdon)
2018 IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event District Chairman's Award
2017 Carson Division
2017 Indiana State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Chairman's Award
2017 IN District - St. Joseph Event
2016 Boiler Bot Battle
2016 Carson Division
2016 Indiana State Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event Judges' Award
2015 Archimedes Division
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2015 IN District - Purdue Event Judges' Award
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2014 Curie Division
2014 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winner
Judges Award
2014 Crossroads Regional Regional Winner
2013 Curie Division
2013 Wisconsin Regional
2013 Boilermaker Regional
2012 Wisconsin Regional
2012 Boilermaker Regional
2011 Einstein Field Deans List (Michael Schrager)
2011 Curie Division
2011 Midwest Regional
2011 Wisconsin Regional Woodie Flowers Award (James Langfeldt)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Michael Schrager)
2010 Boilermaker Regional
2010 Greater Kansas City Regional
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Newton Division Newton - Division Finalist
2009 Boilermaker Regional
2009 Midwest Regional Regional Finalist
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Boilermaker Regional
2008 St. Louis Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Palmetto Regional
2007 Boilermaker Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Boilermaker Regional
2006 Buckeye Regional
2005 Newton Division Division Finalist
2005 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
Autodesk Visualization
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers
Motorola Quality
2005 Boilermaker Regional Regional Finalist
Quality
2004 Galileo Division
2004 Midwest Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2004 St. Louis Regional
2003 Curie Division
2003 Midwest Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2003 Pittsburgh Regional
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional Leadership in Control Award
2002 Buckeye Regional
2001 Galileo Division Division Finalist
2001 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Finalist
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2001 NASA KSC Southeast Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional Featherweight in the Finals
1999 National Championship
1999 Great Lakes Regional Best Offensive Round
1998 National Championship
1998 Motorola Midwest Regional Against All Odds Award