From Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
aka Rockwell Automation / Rexnord / UL / George Mosher / GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare / Johnson Controls / Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction / Arnhold Family Foundation / Milwaukee School of Engineering & Milwaukee School of Languages & Bradley Tech & Trade School & Milwaukee College and Career High School & Rufus King Int'L High School & Ronald W Reagan Prep HS
Rookie Year: 2005
http://team1675.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc1675

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 Wisconsin Regional
2020 Midwest Regional
2019 Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition
2019 Wisconsin Regional
2019 Midwest Regional
2018 Wisconsin Regional
2018 Miami Valley Regional
2017 Rock River Off-Season Competition
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Curie Division
2017 Wisconsin Regional Regional Winners
2017 St. Louis Regional
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Tesla Division
2016 Wisconsin Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Julia Lopez)
2016 St. Louis Regional Regional Winners
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 Midwest Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Wisconsin Regional
2014 R2OC
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Midwest Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Wisconsin Regional
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Midwest Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2013 Wisconsin Regional
2013 Northern Lights Regional Judges' Award
2012 Wisconsin Regional
2012 Pittsburgh Regional
2011 Curie Division
2011 Midwest Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Award (Gerald Becker)
2011 Wisconsin Regional Outstanding Volunteer of the Year (Kevin Kolodziej)
2010 Minnesota North Star Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Jon Anderson)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2010 Wisconsin Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Kathryn Widen)
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Curie Division
2009 Wisconsin Regional
2009 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
Safety Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Wisconsin Regional
2008 Midwest Regional Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2007 Curie Division
2007 Buckeye Regional
2007 Wisconsin Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Kevin Kolodziej)
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Wisconsin Regional
2006 Buckeye Regional
2005 Galileo Division
2005 Midwest Regional Rookie All Star