From Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
aka CNC Woodcraft/Gridpath Solutions/Innovation First International/HWDSB&Orchard Park Secondary School
Rookie Year: 2007
Last competed in 2018.
http://www.2056.ca
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media! team2056 · 2056public · frc2056

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 ONT District McMaster University Event
2018 ONT District University of Waterloo Event
2017 STEMley Cup
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis)
2017 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship District Championship Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 ONT District - McMaster University Event District Chairman's Award
2017 ONT District - University of Waterloo Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 STEMley Cup Championship
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Einstein Field Championship Finalist
2016 Tesla Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2016 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 Waterloo Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2016 Greater Toronto East Regional Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Einstein Field
2015 Galileo Division Championship Subdivision Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 Waterloo Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2015 Greater Toronto East Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Nipun Chheda)
Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Regional Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Waterloo Regional Volunteer of the Year (Tarjote Chaggar)
Regional Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Curie Division
2013 Greater Toronto West Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Waterloo Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Volunteer of the Year (Grant Durfey)
Regional Winners
2013 Greater Toronto East Regional Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Einstein Field Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Archimedes Division Championship Division Winners - Archimedes
2012 Greater Toronto West Regional Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Waterloo Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Greater Toronto East Regional Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 Curie Division
2011 Greater Toronto West Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Stan Hunter)
Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2011 Waterloo Regional Winner
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2011 Finger Lakes Regional Winner
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Einstein Field Championship - Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Galileo Division Galileo - Division Champion
2010 Greater Toronto Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Tyler Holtzman)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Zac Young)
Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Waterloo Regional Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Greater Toronto Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
2009 Waterloo Regional Regional Winner
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Newton Division
2008 Greater Toronto Regional Regional Winner
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2008 Waterloo Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Greater Toronto Regional Regional Winner
Highest Rookie Seed Award
2007 Waterloo Regional Rookie All Star Award
Regional Winner
Highest Rookie Seed Award