From Hammond, Indiana, USA
aka School City of Hammond/Caterpillar/City of Hammond/Bemcor International & Area Career Center
Rookie Year: 1996
Last competed in 2017.
http://www.teamhammond71.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media!

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2017 Curie Division
2017 Indiana State Championship
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Event Finalist
2017 IN District - St. Joseph Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Indiana State Championship
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event
2015 Carver Division
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship District Championship Finalist
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 IN District - Purdue Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Midwest Regional
2014 Crossroads Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Midwest Regional Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 Wisconsin Regional
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Queen City Regional
2012 Midwest Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2011 Curie Division Curie - Division Finalist
2011 Smoky Mountain Regional Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2011 Midwest Regional
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Minnesota North Star Regional Winner
Coopertition Award
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Midwest Regional Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Galileo Division
2009 St. Louis Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winner
2009 Midwest Regional
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 West Michigan Regional Regional Winner
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2008 Midwest Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Finalist
Championship - Judges Award
2007 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Winner
2007 West Michigan Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2007 Midwest Regional Regional Chairman's Award
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2006 Newton Division
2006 Midwest Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
2006 St. Louis Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winner
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality
Website
2005 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winner
Industrial Design
2004 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2004 Archimedes Division Division Champion
2004 West Michigan Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Darrell Noble)
Motorola Quality Award
2004 Midwest Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2003 Curie Division
2003 West Michigan Regional Regional Finalist
GM Industrial Design Award
2003 Midwest Regional
2002 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2002 Newton Division Division Champion
2002 Western Michigan Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrows Technology Award
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winner
2001 Einstein Field Woodie Flowers Award (Bill Beatty)
Championship Winner
2001 Newton Division Division Champion
2001 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Winner
#1 Seed
Incredible Play
2001 West Michigan Regional Regional Winner
#1 Seed
Incredible Play
Industrial Design
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional Creativity
1999 National Championship
1999 Great Lakes Regional Regional Winner
Sportsmanship-GP
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Winner
#1 Seed
1998 National Championship Autodesk Excellence in Engineering Creativity and Communications Award
1998 Motorola Midwest Regional Creativity
1997 National Championship Championship Winner
Leadership in Controls
1997 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Winner
#1 Seed
1996 FIRST National Championship #1 Seed