From Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
aka Pratt & Whitney Canada/General Motors of Canada/Johnston Industrial Plastics Limited/CSC/Zerox/DBG Canada Limited/Symcor/Rev Creations/Rakla Tires /Click N Print/Trans Canada/99Cent Depot/Dreams Convention Center/Studica/City of Mississauga/Peel District School Board&Rick Hansen S.S
Rookie Year: 2004
http://www.theory6.ca
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc1241 · team1241 · frc1241 · frc1241 · rickhansenrobotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Robots@CNE
2018 Einstein Field (Detroit)
2018 Tesla Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division District Championship Finalist
2018 ONT District McMaster University Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 ONT District University of Waterloo Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2018 Canadian Pacific Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 STEMley Cup
2017 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus Finalist
2017 Fall Fiesta
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis)
2017 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2017 ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 ONT District - Georgian College Event District Chairman's Award
2017 ONT District - Ryerson University Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 STEMley Cup Championship
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Shaqeeb Momen)
2016 Newton Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 Waterloo Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Shaqeeb Momen)
Regional Winners
2016 North Bay Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2016 Greater Toronto East Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalists
2015 Carson Division
2015 Waterloo Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Greater Toronto East Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Hisha Javeri)
Regional Finalists
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 Greater Toronto Central Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Corey Lehman)
Volunteer of the Year (Rajiv Galva)
2014 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Curie Division
2014 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Engineering Inspiration
Regional Finalist
2014 Waterloo Regional Regional Finalist
2014 Greater Toronto East Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Thuvishan Rajagulasingam)
Regional Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Greater Toronto West Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Volunteer of the Year (Arti Javeri)
Volunteer of the Year (Florence Lee)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Nathaniel Milani)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Ronika Makkar)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2013 Rochester Ruckus
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Einstein Field Championship Winners
2013 Galileo Division Championship Division Winners - Galileo
2013 Greater Toronto West Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Waterloo Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Greater Toronto East Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Harsh Shah)
Regional Finalists
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Newton Division
2012 Greater Toronto West Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Rameesha Qazi)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Buckeye Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Greater Toronto East Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Curie Division
2011 Buckeye Regional Finalist
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Greater Toronto East Regional Engineering Inspiration
2011 Waterloo Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Greater Toronto Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2010 Finger Lakes Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2009 Greater Toronto Regional Imagery Award
2009 Finger Lakes Regional
2008 Greater Toronto Regional
2008 Waterloo Regional
2007 Greater Toronto Regional Regional Finalist
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2007 Waterloo Regional
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Greater Toronto Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award (#1)
2006 Arizona Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
2005 Curie Division
2005 Greater Toronto Regional Regional Chairmans Winner
Website
2005 Waterloo Regional Regional Winner
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers
2004 Einstein Field Team Spirit Award
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 Greater Toronto Regional Rookie All Star Award
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2004 Great Lakes Regional Rookie All Star Award
Highest Rookie Seed Award
Rookie Inspiration Award