Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional (Cancelled) FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Cassandra Sievwright)
2020 * Heartland Regional (Cancelled) Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Todd Harpster)
2019 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2019 EMCC 2019
2019 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2019 Carson Division Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 Silicon Valley Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 Heartland Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Dave Hendricksen)
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 The Minne Mini Regional
2018 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2018 EMCC
2018 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 Einstein Field (Detroit) Chairman's Award Finalist
2018 Archimedes Division Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Central Illinois Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jane Peterson)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 Great Northern Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Minne Mini
2017 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2017 East Metro Collaborative Competition
2017 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2017 Archimedes Division Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Wisconsin Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2017 Central Illinois Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Minnesota State High School League State Championships
2016 Curie Division Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Judges' Award
2016 Iowa Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Judges' Award
2016 Central Illinois Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (John Peterson)
Regional Winners
2015 Archimedes Division
2015 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Central Illinois Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Lake Superior Regional
2014 Minnesota North Star Regional
2014 Northern Lights Regional
2013 Minnesota State High School League Championship
2013 Curie Division
2013 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Christina Le)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Lake Superior Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Minnesota North Star Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (James Lynch)
2012 Lake Superior Regional Regional Finalists
2011 Minnesota North Star Regional Judges Award
2011 Lake Superior Regional
2010 Minnesota North Star Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 Minnesota Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
Website Award
2008 Wisconsin Regional Website Award
2007 Wisconsin Regional