From Wilmington, Delaware, USA
aka DuPont/JP Morgan Chase/On-Board Engineering/The Boeing Company&First State Robotics
Rookie Year: 2000
http://www.moe365.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+
Hall of Fame (2007): Video


Add Social Media! moerobotics · moe365webteam · firstmoe365 · themiracleworkerz

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIRST Championship (Houston)
2020 FMA District Seneca Event
2020 FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
2019 Duel on the Delaware
2019 Darwin Division
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (David Miller)
2019 FMA District Seneca Event District Event Finalist
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 FMA District Westtown Event
2018 Ramp Riot
2018 Duel on the Delaware
2018 Einstein Field (Detroit) Volunteer of the Year (Carol Perrotto)
2018 Darwin Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship Volunteer of the Year (Carol Perrotto)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jared Falk)
2018 MAR District Seneca Event Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 MAR District Westtown Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Ramp Riot
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Roebling Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson District Championship Finalist
2017 MAR District - Seneca Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 MAR District - Westtown Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Duel on the Delaware
2016 girlPOWER
2016 Galileo Division
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Carol Perrotto)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Joshua Gross)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 MAR District - Westtown Event
2016 MAR District - Seneca Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2015 Galileo Division
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 MAR District - Upper Darby Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Galileo Division
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition Finalist
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Chesapeake Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition District Finalists
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Newton Division
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Woodie Flowers Award (John Larock)
2011 Curie Division
2011 Philadelphia Regional Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Chesapeake Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Website Award
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Philadelphia Regional Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Chesapeake Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Einstein Field Championship - Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control
2009 Newton Division
2009 Philadelphia Regional Regional Winner
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2009 Washington DC Regional Sportsmanship-GP
2008 Einstein Field Championship - Imagery
2008 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Finalist
2008 Philadelphia Regional Regional Winner
2008 Finger Lakes Regional Imagery Award
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2007 Einstein Field Championship - Chairman's Award
2007 Curie Division
2007 Philadelphia Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Website Award
2007 Finger Lakes Regional Motorola Quality Award
2006 Einstein Field Engineering Inspiration Award
Chairmans Award - Honorable Mention
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Philadelphia Regional Website Award
2006 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Imagery Award
2005 Einstein Field Chairmans Award - Honorable Mention
Entrepreneurship
2005 Galileo Division
2005 Philadelphia Regional Regional Chairmans Winner
Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Louis Rosanio Team 365)
Regional Winner
2005 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Finalist
Entrepreneurship
Sportsmanship-GP
Website Design Award
2004 Einstein Field Imagery
2004 Galileo Division Division Finalist
2004 Philadelphia Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Joe Perrotto)
Imagery Award
Website Design Award
2004 New Jersey Regional Judges Award Friday
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 Philadelphia Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2003 Chesapeake Regional Regional Finalist
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2002 Einstein Field Team Spirit Award
2002 Newton Division
2002 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Regional Chairmans Award
2002 NASA Langley / VCU Regional Imagery Award
2001 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2001 Newton Division Division Champion
2001 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Regional Winner
#1 Seed
Quality
2001 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Finalist
Imagery
2000 National Championship
2000 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Creativity