From Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
aka Plexus Corp./Appleton Area School District&Tesla Engineering Charter Sch&Appleton North High School&Appleton East High School&Appleton West High School
Rookie Year: 1997
http://www.nacteam93.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! first-robotics-team-93-n-e-w-apple-corps-155130657915342 · nacteam93

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 Seven Rivers Regional
2020 Lake Superior Regional
2019 Seven Rivers Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Noah Olson)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Fred Tutt)
2019 Lake Superior Regional Volunteer of the Year (Ken Laux)
Judges' Award
2018 Wisconsin Regional Judges' Award
2018 Lake Superior Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Archimedes Division
2017 Wisconsin Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Volunteer of the Year (Sean Schuff)
2017 Lake Superior Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2016 Central Illinois Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Lake Superior Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2015 Carson Division
2015 Wisconsin Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 Lake Superior Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 R2OC
2014 Wisconsin Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Lake Superior Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Newton Division
2013 Wisconsin Regional
2013 Lake Superior Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2012 Wisconsin Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 Lake Superior Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Wisconsin Regional Finalist
Judges Award
2010 Newton Division
2010 Buckeye Regional Entrepreneurship
2010 Wisconsin Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2009 Wisconsin Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Minnesota Regional Regional Winner
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2008 Wisconsin Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Galileo Division
2007 West Michigan Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2007 Wisconsin Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2006 Newton Division
2006 Wisconsin Regional Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2006 Buckeye Regional
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 West Michigan Regional Regional Winner
2005 Boilermaker Regional Regional Finalist
2004 Galileo Division
2004 Midwest Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2004 St. Louis Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Sean Schuff)
Xerox Creativity Award
2003 Newton Division
2003 Midwest Regional
2002 Galileo Division Division Finalist
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional Incredible Play Award
Motorola Quality Award
2001 Motorola Midwest Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional
1999 National Championship
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional
1998 National Championship
1998 Motorola Midwest Regional Sportsmanship-GP
1997 Motorola Midwest Regional