From Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA
aka Motorola Solutions Foundation/Bosch/Methode Electronics/Bosch Rexroth/Township High School District 214/Numerical Precision, Inc./Nu-Way Industries/Lendrix/Magnetic Inspection Laboratory/Just Manufacturing/Automatic Precision & Elk Grove High School & Buffalo Grove High School & Rolling Meadows High School & Wheeling High School & Prospect High School & John Hersey High School
Rookie Year: 1996
Last competed in 2018.
http://www.wildstang.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+
Hall of Fame (2006): Video


Add social media! wildstang111 · wildstangfrc111 · 111wildstang · wildstang

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 FIRST Championship (Detroit)
2018 Midwest Regional
2018 Wisconsin Regional
2017 Rock River Off-Season Competition
2017 Tesla Division
2017 Midwest Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Derek Prusener)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 Central Illinois Regional
2016 Tesla Division
2016 Midwest Regional Regional Finalists
2016 Central Illinois Regional
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Galileo Division
2015 Midwest Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Steve Garward)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Veronica Boratyn)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 Central Illinois Regional
2014 R2OC
2014 Newton Division
2014 Midwest Regional
2014 Wisconsin Regional
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Einstein Field Volunteer of the Year (Al Skierkiewicz)
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Midwest Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Wisconsin Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Newton Division
2012 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Midwest Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jessica Endres)
Regional Finalists
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Champion
2011 Galileo Division Galileo - Division Champion
2011 Midwest Regional Winner
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2011 Wisconsin Regional Winner
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Curie Division
2010 Midwest Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Alyssa Zielinski)
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 Wisconsin Regional Coopertition Award
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Winner
2009 Galileo Division Galileo - Division Winner
2009 Boilermaker Regional Motorola Quality Award
2009 Midwest Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Raul Olivera)
Regional Winner
Autodesk Visualization Award
Quality
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Newton Division
2008 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winner
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2008 Midwest Regional Regional Finalist
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Newton Division
2007 West Michigan Regional Regional Finalist
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2007 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
2006 Einstein Field Chairman's Award Winner
2006 Newton Division Division Finalist
2006 Wisconsin Regional Regional Winner
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2006 Midwest Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Dan Greene of Team #111)
Regional Winner
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 Midwest Regional Regional Chairmans Winner
Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Al Skierkiewicz of Team 111)
Regional Winner
2005 Boilermaker Regional Creativity
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 Midwest Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2004 Great Lakes Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2003 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2003 Archimedes Division Division Champion
2003 Midwest Regional GM Industrial Design Award
2003 Great Lakes Regional
2002 Einstein Field Autodesk Inventor Award - Hon Mention
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Finalist
#1 Seed
Imagery Award
2002 Great Lakes Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2001 Einstein Field Championship Finalist
Creativity
2001 Archimedes Division Division Champion
2001 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Winner
Creativity
2001 West Michigan Regional Regional Finalist
Creativity
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Winner
#1 Seed
2000 Great Lakes Regional
1999 National Championship Championship Finalist
1999 Great Lakes Regional Leadership in Controls
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional Quality
1998 National Championship Best Offensive Round
1998 Great Lakes Regional #1 Seed
Judges' Award
1998 Motorola Midwest Regional Outstanding Defense
1997 National Championship
1997 Motorola Midwest Regional Best Play of the Day Award
1996 FIRST National Championship Rookie All-Star
1996 New England Tournament
1992 FIRST Robotics Competition Championship Finalist
Sportsmanship-GP