From Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
aka Saint Thomas More High School/Rockwell Automation/MSOE/FIRST Stewardship Team&Saint Thomas More High School
Rookie Year: 2006
http://www.morerobotics.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Wisconsin Regional
2018 Wisconsin Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Dan Matthews)
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Curie Division
2017 Wisconsin Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 Lake Superior Regional Judges' Award
2016 Wisconsin Regional
2016 Lake Superior Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Izzy Boudnik)
2015 Archimedes Division
2015 Wisconsin Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Lake Superior Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Curie Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Wisconsin Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Lake Superior Regional Engineering Inspiration
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Wisconsin Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Lake Superior Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Galileo Division Championship Division Finalists - Galileo
2012 Wisconsin Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Lake Superior Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Michael Wittman)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Abigail Schaefer)
Regional Winners
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Wisconsin Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2010 Einstein Field Championship - Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Winner
Coopertition Award
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2010 Wisconsin Regional Engineering Inspiration
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Newton Division
2009 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Winner
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2009 Wisconsin Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2008 Newton Division
2008 Buckeye Regional
2008 Wisconsin Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2007 Curie Division
2007 Buckeye Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2007 Wisconsin Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Motorola Quality Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
Website Award
2006 Einstein Field Rookie Inspiration Award
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Wisconsin Regional Rookie All-Star Award
Highest Rookie Seed Award
2006 Buckeye Regional Rookie All-Star Award