From Duluth, Minnesota, USA
aka ISD 709/Tricel Honeycomb/Saturn Systems/Lake Superior Consulting/Minnesota Power/National Bank of Commerce/AAR Aircraft Services Duluth/Kiwanis of Friendly Duluth/Krech Ojard & Associates Inc./Hammerhead Attachments/Altec/Minnesota Coaches&Duluth East High School
Rookie Year: 2008
http://www.daredevils2512.org
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! daredevilsrobotics · frc2512

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 Upper Midwest Region Awards Event
2021 Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Potassium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * Minnesota North Star Regional (Cancelled)
2020 Northern Lights Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Harper Wittmers)
2019 Great Northern Regional
2019 Northern Lights Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Kobi Jones)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 The Minne Mini Regional
2018 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 Daly Division
2018 Minnesota North Star Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 Northern Lights Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2017 Minne Mini
2017 Gitchi Gummi Get-Together
2017 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2017 Darwin Division
2017 Iowa Regional Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Northern Lights Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Olivia Nelson )
Regional Finalists
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
Wildcard
2016 Minnesota State High School League State Championships
2016 Iowa Regional
2016 Northern Lights Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Einstein Field Championship Finalist
2015 Hopper Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2015 Central Illinois Regional Regional Finalists
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 Northern Lights Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Timothy Velner)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Anna Karas)
Regional Finalists
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Wisconsin Regional
2014 Northern Lights Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Phil Norris)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Minnesota State High School League Championship
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Midwest Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Northern Lights Regional FIRST Deans List Finalist Award (Krisi Kuuti)
FIRST Deans List Finalist Award
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Winners
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Lake Superior Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Minnesota North Star Regional Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 Lake Superior Regional Winner
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Minnesota North Star Regional Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2009 Minnesota North Star Regional
2008 Minnesota Regional