From Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
aka FCA Foundation/General Motors/thyssenkrupp/Magna/Ford Motor Company/PTC&Bloomfield Hills High School
Rookie Year: 2009
http://www.team2834.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+
Hall of Fame (2018): Video, Presentation, Essay


Add Social Media! the-bionic-black-hawks-183826091637458 · team2834

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIRST Championship (Detroit)
2019 FIM District Midland Event
2019 FIM District Southfield Event
2018 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition Finalist
2018 Kettering Kickoff
2018 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition Winner
Gracious Professionalism award
2018 Robotics Championship China & Qianjiang International Robotics Invitational
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Einstein Field (Detroit) Chairman's Award
Chairman's Award Finalist
2018 Darwin Division
2018 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2018 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 FIM District Lakeview Event District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 FIM District Belleville Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 FIM District Gibraltar Event District Chairman's Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Southwest International
2017 Kettering Kickoff
2017 Archimedes Division
2017 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Winner
2017 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division District Championship Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 FIM District - Howell Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 FIM District - Gull Lake Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2016 Tesla Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2016 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2016 FIM District - Howell Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 FIM District - Lakeview Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 Carver Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 FIM District - Center Line Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 FIM District - Gull Lake Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship
2014 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
2014 Queen City Regional
2014 Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Kristen Law)
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Kristen Law)
2013 Buckeye Regional Regional Winners
2013 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Newton Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ryan Hoyt)
2012 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2012 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Website Award
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship Website Award
2011 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2011 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
Website Award
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Winner
Website Award
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges Award
Website Award
2010 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
Website Award
2009 Curie Division
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Rookie All Star Award
Highest Rookie Seed Award
2009 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Rookie All Star Award
2009 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award