From Ambler, Pennsylvania, USA
aka Comcast/The Boeing Company/BAE Systems/Lockheed Martin/ABB/Cobham Defense Electronics/D.i.D. Agency/Denney Electric Supply/Computer Components Corporation/Penn State Great Valley&Wissahickon Shs
Rookie Year: 2000
http://www.team341.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+
Hall of Fame (2010): Video


Add Social Media! team341 · frc341missdaisy · frc341missdaisy

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Tesla Division
2019 FMA District Bensalem Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 FMA District Seneca Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 FMA District Westtown Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 Brunswick Eruption 2018
2018 Ramp Riot
2018 Duel on the Delaware
2018 Carver Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 Midwest Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 MAR District Montgomery Event District Event Finalist
2018 MAR District Westtown Event
2017 Ramp Riot
2017 Carson Division
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event
2017 MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 Duel on the Delaware Winner
2016 Galileo Division
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship District Championship Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 MAR District - Westtown Event District Event Finalist
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event Judges' Award
2015 Curie Division
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2015 Las Vegas Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event
2015 MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event
2014 Newton Division Championship Finalists
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Regional Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Finger Lakes Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition Winner
2013 Monty Madness
2013 Newton Division
2013 Las Vegas Regional
2013 Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition District Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition District Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Curie Division Championship Division Finalists - Curie
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Boston Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Website Award
2012 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Philadelphia Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Alan Ostrow)
Website Award
2011 Florida Regional
2010 Einstein Field Championship - Chairman's Award
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Philadelphia Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Evan Ostrow - Miss Daisy)
Winner
Coopertition Award
Website Award
2010 New York City Regional Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Einstein Field Championship - Engineering Inspiration
2009 Curie Division
2009 Philadelphia Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Award (Kirsten Jahn)
2009 San Diego Regional Regional Winner
Judges Award
Website Award
2008 Einstein Field Championship - Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2008 Newton Division
2008 Philadelphia Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winner
2008 Chesapeake Regional
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Philadelphia Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winner
2007 Chesapeake Regional
2007 New Jersey Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2006 Einstein Field Sportsmanship-GP
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Philadelphia Regional Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2006 Chesapeake Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2005 Einstein Field Judges' Award
2005 Galileo Division
2005 Philadelphia Regional Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers
2005 Chesapeake Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Website Design Award
2004 Galileo Division
2004 Philadelphia Regional Regional Chairman’s Award
2004 Chesapeake Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2003 Einstein Field Entrepreneurship
2003 Galileo Division Division Champion
2003 Philadelphia Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Leadership in Controls
2003 Chesapeake Regional
2002 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Judges Award - Friday
2002 SBPLI Long Island Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2002 NASA Langley / VCU Regional
2001 Philadelphia Alliance Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Rookie All-Star